About Us

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy ("Policy") demonstrates our commitment to the  privacy of your personal information. The following sets out our  information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

If you have any questions or queries regarding this policy, please contact
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it 
We will do our best to deal with your questions or queries as soon as possible.

Privacy legislation

PRISYM ID is subject to UK and European and privacy legislation,  which regulates the use of individuals' personal information. This  legislation imposes specific requirements on PRISYM ID and ensures that  your personal information will only be used in accordance with this  Policy.

Data Use

We will not normally ask visitors to this website to reveal any  personal information. However, we will collect some data about visitors  including but not limited to IP addresses and details of the web browser  and domain name each visitor uses.

We will ask visitors who register with us ("Users") to supply us with personal data as defined in the Data Protection Act 1998 including but not limited to names and contact details.

PRISYM ID  does not gather any more information about Users without  their  knowledge and active participation and permission than as is set  out in  this Policy.

You agree that we may use your personal  information supplied via  this Website to keep you informed of any  activities undertaken by  PRISYM ID which we believe may be of interest  to you.

Part of our use of your personal information may  include sending you  e-mail messages. If you do not wish to receive  messages please notify  us by e-mail at the address at the end of this  Policy.

Cookies

We may sometimes use an Internet  file called a cookie to store login  or other information on your  computer. A cookie is a small piece of  information stored by your  browser on your computer's hard drive.  Cookies are used to make the  link between you and the information you  have provided to the website,  to identify users and personalise their  visit by customising web pages  for them. Most Websites automatically  accept cookies although you do  not have to. If you disable cookies from  your browser, you may not be  able to access certain features of our  website.

For certain services, we will allow you to have an ID or password stored in a cookie.

Security of Personal information

We  recognise the need to ensure that personal information gathered  via  this website remains secure. Our site has security measures in  place to  protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the  personal  information under our control.

You acknowledge that although  we exercise adequate care and security  there remains a risk that  information transmitted over the Internet  and stored by computer may be  intercepted or accessed by an  unauthorised third party.

Transmission of personal information

PRISYM ID will not transfer your personal information to third parties without prior consent from you.

Legal disclosure

In some cases we may be required to disclose your personal information to comply with legal requirements.

Changes and Information

Should you wish to have your information updated or corrected, please contact
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it 

Updates to Privacy Policy

We may update this Policy at any time without notice. Updates will be   marked with a new edition number and dated accordingly. You agree to  be  bound by the Policy then in force as it appears on our website.

Last updated 12th April 2011

Labels

labels

Bespoke, plain, pre-printed, security or hologram self-adhesive labels produced onsite.

More

Ribbons

ribbons

Wide range of wax, wax-resin and resin thermal transfer ribbons to meet any labelling requirement.

More

Hardware

hardware

Thermal transfer, direct thermal and barcode label printers from a variety of manufactures.

More

Software

software

Label and barcode design and print management software for a wide range of industries.

More